?

Log in

thispoplife_watch

Jan. 21st, 2005

07:31 am

Anyone still out there, still reading? I know we haven't dicussed this_pop_life in a while, and I wasn't even going to bother saying anything, but I'm still dissapointed that I've been following a storyline for--what has it been now, 3 and a half years?--and when it was finally brought to a conclusion, it happened almost completely offstage. I know the people who write this are writing more for themselves (by which I mean the whole roleplay, not themselves as individuals), but I would like to think that the readers deserved a little better than that.

Sep. 13th, 2003

08:05 pm - Things that make you go "hmmmm."

So. ejohnson and r_irizarry. Friends 4evah, or trouble brewing?

Current Mood: curiouscurious
Current Music: JC's KLUC interview! Cutest popstar *ever*!

Aug. 31st, 2003

09:26 pm - Hey Mita!

Well, I think you're going to get your wish. I smell Choey in the popstars' futures.

::cries::

Ron, we hardly knew ye. ::sniff::

Current Mood: quixoticquixotic
Current Music: Plug It In - in head

Aug. 30th, 2003

08:30 am - Yikes.

Wow, so many events in one little post.

JC: Does he still wanna be with you? Or does he wanna be with her? Or . . both? Which might be kinda weird, but hey, whatever works for you guys . . .

Chris: Yeah, not really so big on the threesome thing these days, C.


I get it! No more threesomes! Sheesh. Moving on.


JC: ...she never gets to keep anyone. Not me, not you, and now not Ron. So don't make me feel guilty for feeling for her. Cause she's my friend too.


Maybe if Bobbie looked beyond the circle of guys that she knows, this wouldn't keep happening...?

It's a big, wide world out there, Roberta, go find a man who'll put you first, who isn't necessarily tied to the NSyncers and their pals! You're a pretty woman, and JC seems to think the world of you. Go find love! You can do it!


Chris: In fact, I don't really care to continue this conversation at all any more, Joshua. *hangs up*


"Joshua". That speaks volumes. *cough*

Current Mood: awake
Current Music: JC/Jaxx - Plug It In, dammit!

Aug. 25th, 2003

08:31 pm - Yay!

Massive Ron love! He came back! Not that I didn't think he would, but yes. He loves Chris. Big smooches for Ron. :-)

Current Mood: calmcalm
Current Music: Chris and Ron, sittin' in a tree...

Aug. 24th, 2003

06:47 pm

I'm slowly getting back into my popstars, specifically the Chris/Ron/Bobbie triangle. joey_fatone where are you? Dare I say that r_irizarry is fast becomming one of my favorites? Although, since I don't "know" him like that, I will say it here: DON'T BE STUPID!

Chris gets hurt, I may have to hunt him down, I'm just saying.

And no more threesomes! Those aren't good for anyone. History has shown this to be true, people.

But yeah, Joey. Miss him.

ETA: Speak of the Fatone.

Aug. 23rd, 2003

12:35 pm - Hmmm.

Things are getting interesting again, lately.

Chris and Ron on the verge of ending things...maybe? Ron and Bobbie possibly getting togther. Say what!?

Lance is doing the excessive party thang, and JC is wondering what that's all about...

Oh, how I'd love to see JC, Chris and Lance flirting with threesomeness again. I know, it won't happen, but you can't blame me for trying, right?

In other news, I think I might slap the new journal style on this thing. Hmmm.

Current Mood: pensivepensive
Current Music: Lawnmowers

Jul. 28th, 2003

07:18 pm - Gone. (Gone!)

Is it just me, or have Lance and JC disappeared entirely? All their old entries, everything. Yet the journals haven't been deleted. Are you still there, boys?

Current Mood: confusedconfused

Jun. 1st, 2003

10:17 pm

The day that j_timberlake and wjrobson (goes to show how long I've been gone, I don't know the right wade) break up is the day that I have to do some serious catching up to the happenings of my LJ popstars. Its been so long, what with me not having LJ access at work anymore. But I vow to do it, if it kills me. Lance kissed Joey. But that was after he got back with JC? I'm so lost.

cross posted because I'd forgotten where my REAL home was.

02:18 pm

eeeeeeeeeeeee!

Our little boy's all growed up, and stuff. *sniff*

Current Mood: deeeee-lighted

Navigate: (Previous 10 Entries)